Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
 
    • Elementary PST Chairpersons
    ​​​Volusia County Schools Main Telephone Lines:
    DeLand: (386) 734-7190
    Daytona: (386) 255-6475 or (386) 258-4660
    New Smyrna Beach: (386) 427-5223
    Osteen: (386) 860-3322
     
    Blue Lake   
    Shaunia Jackson-Academic Coach
    21944                    

    Champion
    April Knorr-Academic Coach
    52226

    Chisholm
    Johna Norman-Academic Coach 
    34726

    Citrus Grove
    Dana Copes-School Counselor
    22597
     
    Coronado
    Melissa Cleveland-Teacher on Assignment 
    34911

    Cypress Creek
    Kristine Rundall-ESE Teacher
    39400

    DeBary
    Shari Hazelton-School Counselor
    42197
    Sara Schnell-Assistant Principal
    42008

    Deltona Lakes
    Kerrie Brown-Reading Coach
    41856
    Ingrid Cruz-School Counselor
    41997

    Discovery
    Leslie Wiggins-Math​ Coach
    42200

    Edgewater Public
    June Weaver-School Counselor
    35258

    Enterprise
    Terra Lemire-School Counselor 
    42597

    Forest Lake
    Nicole Dealy-School Counselor 
    42797
    Martha Doucette-ESE Teacher
    42624

    Freedom
    Stacy Wycuff-School Counselor
    22197

    Friendship
    Rebecca McCoy-Reading Teacher 
    41600

    George Marks
    Laura Hoard-ESE Teacher 
    21700

    Holly Hill
    Beverly Gadson-School Counselor
    53370

    Horizon
    R. Doug Miller-School Counselor
    34097

    Indian River
    Martha Halcomb-Academic Coach 
    35021

    Longstreet
    Sarah Gummey-School Counselor
    33897

    Manatee Cove
    Charlena Durrance-School Counselor
    45421
    Heather Hamm-ESE Teacher
    45400
     
    McInnis
    Lisa Bertolami-Media Teacher
    22648

    Orange City
    Erin Bowen-School Counselor
    41197

    Ormond Beach
    Debbie Gibbens-ESE Teacher
    51738 

    Ortona       
    Corynne Feaster-ESE Teacher
    51938
    Debbie Lyons-Academic Coach
    51900
              
    Osceola
    Jennifer Anton-ESE Teacher 
    51600
    Kathy Szlosek-Primary Teacher
    51657
     
    Osteen
    Patricia Randall-Academic Coach 
    43000

    Palm Terrace
    Shannon Hay-Principal Intern
    52810
    Antoinette Margison-Reading Coach
    52800
    Denise Hill-School Counselor
    52865

    Pathways
    Michelle Moore-School Counselor
    51400

    Pierson
    Lisa Rice-School Counselor
    22300
     
    Pine Trail
    Wendy Buckman-ESE Teacher
    51260

    Port Orange
    Lisa Mellinger-Academic Coach 
    34134

    Pride
    Tracy Madison-Academic Coach
    45608
     
    Read Patillo
    Laura Hemingway-School Counselor
    34697

    South Daytona
    Diane Casella-Reading Coach
    33564

    Spirit
    Valerie Marcus-Academic Coach
    44820

    Spruce Creek
    Monica Campbell-Academic Coach
    34200

    Starke
    Ericka Burnam-Hoyt-Teacher on Assignment
    21300

    Sugar Mill
    Marie Bracciale-School Counselor
    39208

    Sunrise
    Kimberly Quigley-ESE Teacher 
    42801
    William Robinson-School Counselor
    42853
     
    Sweetwater
    Elizabeth Burns-School Counselor
    33497

    Timbercrest
    Gina Bray-Media Teacher
    41596

    Tomoka
    Ellen Bayuk-ESE Teacher
    51042

    T.T. Small
    Renita Jackson-School Counselor
    52197

    Volusia Pines
    Susan Hemings-Academic Coach
    41231

    Westside
    Kymberli K. Dhawan-Facilitation Coach
    52435

    Woodward
    Laura Bastow-School Counselor
    21697
    Julie Murray-Reading Coach
    21695​
     
    Translate This Page
    Twitter
    YouTube
    VCS Outlook Web Access
    VCS Staff Applications
    VPortal