Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Skip Navigation LinksHome > Problem Solving/RtI/PST > Elementary PST Chairpersons
A+ A- Reset

Elementary PST Chairpersons

​​​​​​​​​​​Volusia County Schools Main Telephone Lines:
DeLand: (386) 734-7190
Daytona: (386) 255-6475 or (386) 258-4660
New Smyrna Beach: (386) 427-5223
Osteen: (386) 860-3322
 
Blue Lake   
Shaunia Jackson-Academic Coach
21944                    

Champion
April Knorr-Academic Coach
52226

Chisholm
Johna Norman-Academic Coach 
34726
Madison T. Miller-Other Teacher

Citrus Grove
Dana Copes-School Counselor
22597
 
Coronado
Melissa Cleveland-Teacher on Assignment 
34911
Jana R. Hammond-Academic Coach
34920​

Cypress Creek
Kristine Rundall-ESE Teacher
39400

DeBary
Shari Hazelton-School Counselor
42197

Deltona Lakes
Kerrie Brown-Reading Coach
41856
Ingrid Cruz-School Counselor
41997

Discovery
Michael Delbrey- School Counselor
42236

Edgewater Public
June Weaver-School Counselor
35258

Enterprise
Terra Lemire-School Counselor 
42597

Forest Lake
Denielle L. Dutil-Academic Coach
Ashlee F. Tiller-School Counselor

Freedom
Stacy Wycuff-School Counselor
22197

Friendship
Rebecca McCoy-Reading Teacher 
41626

George Marks
Laura Hoard-ESE Teacher 
21700

Holly Hill
Beverly Gadson-School Counselor
53370

Horizon
R. Doug Miller-School Counselor
34097

Indian River
Martha Halcomb-Academic Coach 
35029

Longstreet
Sarah Gummey-School Counselor
33897

Manatee Cove
Charlena Durrance-School Counselor
45421
Julie Wood-ESE Teacher
 
McInnis
Lisa Bertolami-Media Teacher
22648

Orange City
Chelsea Cinkosky-Academic Coach
41060

Ormond Beach
Debbie Gibbens-ESE Teacher
51738 
Jessica A. Fries-ESE Teacher​

Ortona       
Debbie Lyons-Academic Coach
51910
Sydoney K. Rowe-School Counselor
          
Osceola
Kathy Szlosek-ESE Teacher
51657
 
Osteen
Patricia Randall-Academic Coach 
43000

Palm Terrace
Antoinette Margison-Academic Intervention Teacher
52800
Denise Hill-School Counselor
52865

Pathways
Michelle Moore-School Counselor
51400

Pierson
Lisa Rice-School Counselor
22497
 
Pine Trail
Wendy Buckman-ESE Teacher
51254

Port Orange
Charlene Rossi-Academic Coach
34100

Pride
Tracy Madison-Academic Coach
45608
 
Read Patillo
Laura Hemingway-School Counselor
34697

South Daytona
Chad A. Miller-Teacher on Assignment
Leslie L. Wiggins-Math Intervention Teacher​

Spirit
Corrine Cobb-Academic Coach
44820

Spruce Creek
Tina M. Howard-School Counselor
34250

Starke
Zena J. Ramsey-Math Intervention Teacher
21496

Sugar Mill
Marie Bracciale-School Counselor
39208

Sunrise
Kimberly Quigley-ESE Teacher 
42801
William Robinson-School Counselor
42853
 
Sweetwater
Elizabeth Burns-School Counselor
33497

Timbercrest
Gina Bray-Media Teacher
41596

Tomoka
Savannah D. Brock-ESE Teacher

T.T. Small
Renita Jackson-School Counselor
52197

Volusia Pines
Sarah Smith-School Counselor 
41397​

Westside
Kymberli K. Dhawan-Facilitation Coach
52435

Woodward
Julie Murray-Reading Coach
21695​
 
Twitter
YouTube
VCS Outlook Web Access
VCS Staff Applications
VPortal